Entry List

Racewars Ireland

Entry List

Entry List as of 20th April 2019

Drag Racing

Class A - FWD N/A
Ronan Mac An Bheatha
Pidgey Senderson
David Judge
Michael Burke
Shane McLaughlin
Alan Conaty
Thomas Cardwell
Darren Gilmore
Kevin Myles
Connor Barr
Class B - FWD WITH TURBO / SUPERCHARGER
Gavin Black
Simon McClay
Amanda Doolan
Wesley Walker
Daniel Gardiner
John Curistan
Arnoldas Garnys
Michael Preston
Brian Hutton
Imogene Toft
Josh Horan
Andrew Cummins
Anthony Patton
Jamie McGregor
Class C - RWD + 4WD N/A
Peter Flatley
Andrew Cowley
Rob Bill
Stanley Ballantine
Class D - RWD WITH TURBO / SUPERCHARGER
Ben Galbraith
Nathan McGuiness
Tomas Mazeika
Mark Rankin
Mark Rankin
Tony Cushman
Kieran Adams
Patrick McCaul
Dermott Mulligan
Leon Lynch
Mark Keirnan
Stephen Marks
Andrew Thompson
Jonathan French
Richard Bradley
Leon Duffy
Darren Keaney
Class E - 4WD WITH TURBO SUPERCHARGER
Darragh Rutledge
Matthew Irwin
Brian Brough
Stephen Tenwick
James Edinborough
Gerard Pumford
Mark Ormiston
Andrew Boyd
Aaron McConway
Billy McKnight
Chris Blake
Michael White
Nathan Elliott
Robert Elliott
Shane Callaghan
Anton Conway
David Scanlon
Class F - 8+ CYLINDER ENGINES
Freddie Walters
Andrew McAllistair
Barry McCarthy
Class G - AIRCOOLED ENGINES
Neil Wilkinson
Class H - BIKES UPTO 750CC
Adrian O'Driscoll
Bob McMahon
Stefan Georgiev
Class I - BIKES UPTO 1000CC
Tim O'Driscoll
Alastair Henry
Class J - BIKES OVER 1000CC
James Toft
Jojo Davies
Mick Dinneen
Ray Foley
Ollie Leahy
Class K - BIKES WITH TURBO SUPERCHARGER
James Devlin
Keiran O'Driscoll
Class L - DIESEL ENGINES
Joshua Crozier
Leona Jones
Bridget Kelly
Marc Tenwick
Matthew McCrossan
Michael McKenna
Christopher Jennings
Adam Campbell
Nathan Reaney
Matthew Hawthorne
Adam Bustard
Grant Beck
Gareth Newbanks

Mini Sprint

Class 1 - CARS UPTO 1450CC 8V
Darragh Sheridan
Laurence Corry
Jason Park
Class 2 - CARS UPTO 1450CC 16V
Jack Addison
Class 4 - CARS FROM 1450CC TO 1650CC 16V
Michael McGrath
Stephen Newell
Andrew Newell
Chris Gray
Stephen Park
Class 6 - CARS FROM 1650CC TO 2050CC 16V
Julien Brock
Aaron Vance
Gary Duncan
Eldoras Eglerius
Deividas Gordonas
Class 7 - CARS OVER 2050CC N/A
Aaron Breen
David Menary
Class 8 - TURBO CARS
Mark Tenwick
Class 9 - BUGGIES UPTO AND INCLUDING 600CC
Bob McMahon
Class 10 - BUGGIES OVER 600CC
Paul Hughes
Dermott McCullagh
Alan Nesbitt
Gerry Fox
Alan McCaffery
Gavin Henry
Rodney Park

Rally Sprint

Class 1 - CARS UPTO 1450CC 8V
Mark O'Daly
Ryan McCanney
Ronan Comerford
Class 2 - CARS UPTO 1450CC 16V
Francis Kelly
Aiden Meehan
Niall McMahon
Richard Thompson
Lee Northop
Ronan Greene
Christopher Woods
Adam Northop
Class 3 - CARS FROM 1450CC TO 1650CC 8V
John Brogan
Darren Fallon
Anthony McDonald
Travis Humphrey
Class 4 - CARS FROM 1450CC TO 1650CC 16V
Barry Devine
Jack Gilbert
Daryl Brown
Shane McCanney
Chris Moulds
Pete Dornan
Alan Woods
Noel Conachy
James McGovern
Gerry Woods
Gordon Dowling
Marty Collins
Class 5 - CARS FROM 1650CC TO 2050CC 8V
Joseph McCloskey
Stephen Hunter
Jock Armstrong
Class 6 - CARS FROM 1650CC TO 2050CC 16V
Ryan Turner
Mark Woods
Sean Woods
Adam Vance
Barry Leeson
Ferlin Taylor
Ben Fallis
Mark Convey
Deividas Gordonas
Class 8 - TURBO CARS
Terry Donnelly
Tony Grady
Darren McGuiness
Anthony McGuiness
Joshua Crozier
Chris McCarthy
Paul McCullagh
Marty McKenna
Kevin Wilson
Dean Crozier
Darren Keaney
Robert Maguiness
Class 9 - BUGGIES UPTO AND INCLUDING 600CC
Quentin Park
Chris Hughes
Patrick Kelly
Brian Smith
Austin Hamill
Darren Geary
John Sweeney
David Smith
Class 10 - BUGGIES OVER 600CC
Paul Garry
Paul Hughes
Dermot McCullagh
Ben Walsh
Owen-Roe Skelly
Sean Carbin
Ashley Rutledge
Ken Browne
Gavin Henry
John Gahan
Martin McAteer
Sam Timmins